734-926-0222
4111 Jackson Rd, Ann Arbor, MI for Rent

$11.25 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/13
5,750 SF | 1 Space

4111 Jackson Rd
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Ann Arbor Scio

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Freestanding building with flexible light industrial capabilities
  • Zoned I-1 (Limited Industrial), Scio Township
  • 5,750 SF total with 1,500 SF office and 4,250 SF warehouse
  • Ceiling Height: 15' - One 10' grade-level overhead door
  • One truck dock Power: 200 Amp, 3-phase electrical
  • Nine (9) dedicated parking spaces

OVERVIEW

This standalone industrial facility at 4111 Jackson Rd in Scio Township offers exceptional visibility and accessibility along the Jackson Road commercial corridor, situated between Zeeb and Wagner Roads. Zoned I-1 (Limited Industrial), the building is well-suited for light manufacturing, warehousing, and service operations.The 5,750 square foot building includes 1,500 SF of office space and 4,250 SF of warehouse with 15' ceiling heights, one truck dock, and a 10' grade-level overhead door. The interior is equipped with 200 Amp, 3-phase power, and one restroom. Includes nine (9) dedicated parking spaces. Its location provides immediate access to I-94, M-14, and US-23, and is just minutes from downtown Ann Arbor, Dexter, and Saline.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,750 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,391 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.94 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.25 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,750 SF

YEAR BUILT

1988

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

15 Ft

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

9

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2 AC

LAND SF

87,120 SF

ZONING

I-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jeff EvansSwisher CommercialMore Info
734-926-0222

Jeff EvansSwisher CommercialMore Info
734-926-0222