909-859-9780
411-423 Nelo St, Santa Clara, CA for Rent

$18.60 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/1
5,525 SF | 1 Space

411-423 Nelo St
Santa Clara, CA 95054
Outer Santa Clara

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Reception Area: Welcoming entry space for clients and visitors.
  • Break Area: Dedicated space equipped with a counter/sink for employee use.
  • 3 Private Offices: Generously sized (16’x12’, 10’x12’, and 10’x14’).
  • Restrooms: Two (2) in-suite restrooms.
  • One (1) Dock Door: Located at the front for easy truck loading/unloading.
  • One (1) Grade-Level Door: Located at the rear, allowing direct drive-in access for vehicles or forklifts.

OVERVIEW

Positioned in the heart of the highly sought-after Santa Clara industrial submarket within Santa Clara County, 415 Nelo Street offers a rare sublease opportunity for tenants seeking flexibility, functionality, and immediate occupancy. The ±5,525 square foot warehouse/office facility is well-suited for a variety of uses including logistics, e-commerce fulfillment, R&D, and light manufacturing. The property features a highly efficient ±130’ x 42’6” rectangular configuration, maximizing usable square footage and enabling streamlined operations. A balanced mix of move-in-ready office buildout and adaptable warehouse space allows tenants to quickly establish operations while maintaining flexibility for customization. The existing improvements support both administrative and operational functions, making it an ideal solution for growing companies or project-based users.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,525 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$8,564 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.55 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.60 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

22,100 SF

YEAR BUILT

1972

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

14 Ft

DOCKS

2

DRIVE INS

6

PARKING SPACES

7

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.98 AC

LAND SF

42,688.8 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ronald LinAiCRE PartnersMore Info
909-859-9780

Ronald LinAiCRE PartnersMore Info
909-859-9780