410 S Oak St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Van, TX 75790 114,127 SF
$599,000 USD
281-808-2429
410 S Oak St, Van, TX for Sale
$599,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/8
114,127 SF

410 S Oak St
Van, TX 75790

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Heavy Street Traffic
  • Less than a mile from Interstate 20
  • Vacant lot with lots of potential

OVERVIEW

Investment Opportunity!! This approximate 2.62 acre lot is cleared and ready for development. All utilities on site and approximately 195 ft of road frontage on FM 314/S Oak St. The lot sits in a great location less than a mile north of I20.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$599,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$228,626/AC

PRICE/SF

$5 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Retail, Mixed Use, Outlet Center, Restaurant, Retail Warehouse, Storefront Retail/Office, Strip Center

LAND ACRES

2.62 AC

LAND SF

114,127 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water, Electricity

ZONING

Commercial

APN/PARCEL ID

20515

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michelle GoswickG2 RE Resource, LLCMore Info
281-808-2429

Michelle GoswickG2 RE Resource, LLCMore Info
281-808-2429