408 E Palm Ave - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Tampa, FL 33602- Tampa Heights9,148 SF
$900,000 USD
813-603-7796
408 E Palm Ave, Tampa, FL for Sale
$900,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/10
9,148 SF

408 E Palm Ave
Tampa, FL 33602
Tampa Heights

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Tampa Heights location
  • RM-24 zoning
  • Multifamily / townhome potential
  • Alley access
  • Urban infill site
  • Minutes to Downtown Tampa

OVERVIEW

Corner infill site in Tampa Heights. Highly visible 68' x 133' (9,044 SF) parcel at Palm Ave and Central Ave in one of Tampa Heights’ most active redevelopment corridors. RM-24 zoning (24 units per acre) may support a 4-unit townhome or multifamily project, subject to buyer verification and City of Tampa approvals. Rear alley access enhances site efficiency and layout flexibility. The property is located in Flood Zone X (buyer to verify), and features a well-proportioned lot that simplifies planning and design. An existing 3BR/2BA single-family home (1,851 SF) offers potential interim rental income or can be cleared for redevelopment. Additional density or mixed-use potential may be achievable through a Planned Development process, subject to municipal approvals. Tampa Heights continues to see strong infill demand driven by proximity to Downtown Tampa, Armature Works, the Riverwalk, and ongoing area investment.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$900,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$4,285,714/AC

PRICE/SF

$98 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

Tampa Heights Development Site | RM-24 |Alley

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Multi-Family

LAND ACRES

0.21 AC

LAND SF

9,148 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable

ZONING

RM-24

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michele FrasureEZ Choice MLSMore Info
813-603-7796

Michele FrasureEZ Choice MLSMore Info
813-603-7796