856-333-3760
407 S West Blvd, Landisville, NJ for Rent

$7.17 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/18
4,182 SF | 1 Space

407 S West Blvd
Landisville, NJ 08326

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 4,182 Square Foot Concrete Garage Building
  • 2 drive-in doors
  • Desirable location close to major roadways

OVERVIEW

Now available is this approximately 4,000 SqFt warehouse space offering a wide variety of potential permitted uses! This versatile commercial building features multiple man doors, two overhead drive-in bay doors, built-in shelving, and ample on-site parking. The building is equipped with public water and HVAC, making it well-suited for a variety of operational needs. Conveniently situated in the desirable Buena Borough, the property offers excellent accessibility just off Route 40 (Harding Highway), with close proximity to Route 54 and Route 55 for easy regional travel and transportation. Call today for details!

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,182 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,499 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.60 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$7.17 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

1-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,182 SF

YEAR BUILT

1980

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

14 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

4

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.48 AC

LAND SF

20,908.8 SF

ZONING

R-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Carlo DrogoeXp RealtyMore Info
856-333-3760

Carlo DrogoeXp RealtyMore Info
856-333-3760