4009 Estate Dr - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Creedmoor, NC 27522 415,998 SF
$2,000,000 USD
919-909-9779
4009 Estate Dr, Creedmoor, NC for Sale
$2,000,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/11
415,998 SF

4009 Estate Dr
Creedmoor, NC 27522

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Large gravel parking & storage area
  • Additional land for expansion or development
  • City water/sewer & fiber optic connectivity
  • Traffic Counts: ±7,400 VPD (US HWY 15) & ±35,000 VPD (I-85)

OVERVIEW

±9.55-acre improved industrial property available for sale or lease at 4009 Estate Drive in Creedmoor, NC. The property features a partially cleared and fenced yard with multiple existing structures, including office and shop space, and is currently generating in-place income from two tenants. With LI zoning and additional land for expansion, the site offers a strong value-add opportunity for investors or owner-users.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,000,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$209,424/AC

PRICE/SF

$5 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

9.55 AC

LAND SF

415,998 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

LI

APN/PARCEL ID

088603018997

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Russell StewartLee & AssociatesMore Info
919-909-9779

Russell StewartLee & AssociatesMore Info
919-909-9779