400-408 E 63rd St - Storefront FOR SALE

Kansas City, MO 64110- Western 49-63
$2,350,000 USD
816-268-4248
400-408 E 63rd St, Kansas City, MO for Sale
$2,350,000 USD
Storefront - FOR SALE
1/3
null | Request Cap Rate

400-408 E 63rd St
Kansas City, MO 64110
Western 49-63

OVERVIEW

Iconic Brookside Building Available For Sale - First time available for over 40 years - ±9,480 SF Building - Currently leased to four (4) tenants - One small vacancy (±300 SF) available for owner user or additional tenant - Brookside neighborhood strong surrounding demographics and foot traffic - Existing buildout include 4 retail shops and 1 restaurant space - Tenant parking in the rear of the building and ample street parking available

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,350,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$248 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1928

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

30

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.3 AC

LAND SF

13,068 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

47-210-31-14-00-0-00-000,47-240-04-20-00-0-00-000,47-240-04-20-00-0-01-001,47-240-04-20-00-0-01-002

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

John HoeferNewmark ZimmerMore Info
816-268-4248

John HoeferNewmark ZimmerMore Info
816-268-4248