251-591-3168
3978 N Gloster St, Tupelo, MS for Rent

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/12
1,400 SF | 1 Space

Nov '26

3978 N Gloster St
Tupelo, MS 38804

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High Density Retail District
  • Anchored by the Mall at Barnes Crossing
  • Over 1.5 Million Square feet of restaurants and retail

OVERVIEW

Coming Soon! - 1,400 sf King’s Crossing, located in Tupelo, MS, is a 116,952-SF power center anchored by Ross Dress For Less and Kohl’s + Sephora (shadow-anchor). Situated in the primary retail corridor of Northeast Mississippi, it is close to US Highway 78, US Highway 45, and adjacent to the Super Regional Mall at Barnes Crossing. The mall draws in over 13.2 million customers annually and offers 700,000 square feet of retail space. Currently available is a 1,400 SF front-facing space with great visibility from N. Gloster St. This space is situated on the main commercial corridor of Tupelo's high-density retail district which includes over 1.5 million square feet of retail space and restaurants, anchored by the Mall at Barnes Crossing. King’s Crossing alone attracts an estimated 1.7 Million visits per year (Placer.AI) from the extended trade area. North Gloster Street, Tupelo's prime retail corridor, has an average daily traffic volume of 23,920 vehicles. Immediate neighbors include Lowe's Home Improvement Warehouse, MALCO Theaters, Olive Garden, Starbucks, and Buffalo Wild Wings, among others. Shopping center co-tenants include Kohls + Sephora, Ross Dress For Less, Kirkland's, Petco, Newk's Eatery, and more. Former Dispensary space available no later than 11/30/2026 Next to Sports Clips, Five Guys and Kays Jewelers. This unit faces N. Gloster Street which sees 23,920 VPD directly in front of site.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,400 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,267 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Nov 30, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Storefront

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

116,952 SF

YEAR BUILT

2007

PARKING SPACES

1184

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

12.2 AC

LAND SF

531,432 SF

ZONING

Regional Commercial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Angela McArthurStirling PropertiesMore Info
251-591-3168

Angela McArthurStirling PropertiesMore Info
251-591-3168