703-314-4630
3950 University Dr, Fairfax, VA for Rent

$28.50 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/22
5,577 SF | 1 Space

3950 University Dr
Fairfax, VA 22030

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Welcome to Building A/B of Fairfax's Old Town Plaza, a modern office hub surrounded by many amenities and a parking garage with suite access.
  • Offering modern, high-end office space in the heart of Fairfax City near the Wine House, Bollywood Bistro, Siri Om Yoga, Ornery Beer Co., and more.
  • High-ceiling corner suite availability with great window lines, a good-sized kitchen/ break room, and counter storage along the windows interiors.
  • Offering mostly open desk space with 48 workstations, two private offices, and one conference room, ideal for a well-established professional company.

OVERVIEW

Verity Commercial is pleased to present high-end, modern office space for lease in the busy Fairfax County amenity hub at the Old Town Plaza center. Tenants and guests benefit from covered garage parking attached to the available suite for easy suite access. More than 95,730 residents reside in the growing metro's surrounding 5-mile radius, with an average household income exceeding $171,840. Don't miss the opportunity to secure this prime office space opportunity in a well-established location within a dense, amenity-rich area.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,577 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$13,245 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.38 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$28.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Full Service Gross

LEASE LENGTH

5-10 Years

AVAILABLE

Now

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

79,562 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2007

PARKING SPACES

300

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.68 AC

LAND SF

29,620.8 SF

ZONING

C-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ellie BechtleVerity CommercialMore Info
703-314-4630

Ellie BechtleVerity CommercialMore Info
703-314-4630