847-334-2587
3933 N Broadway St, Chicago, IL for Rent

$48.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/7
1,300 SF | 1 Space

3933 N Broadway St
Chicago, IL 60613
Lakeview

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Second-generation restaurant at highly visible corner in Broadway corridor
  • Former tenants include Amici, Harold’s Chicken, and Quiznos
  • Two hoods, a walk-in cooler, and a freezer already in place
  • Space is ideal for a fast-casual concept, takeout, or catering operation
  • Strong signage potential
  • Conveniently located near Lake Shore Drive, the lakefront, Wrigleyville, and surrounding amenities.

OVERVIEW

Second-generation restaurant space available on a highly visible corner along a busy Broadway corridor. The property is fully equipped with two hoods, a walk-in cooler, and a freezer already in place. The cozy interior offers limited seating, making it ideal for a fast-casual concept, takeout, or catering operation. Strong signage potential enhances exposure. Former tenants include Amici, Harold’s Chicken, and Quiznos. Conveniently located near Lake Shore Drive, the lakefront, Wrigleyville, and surrounding amenities.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,300 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,200 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$4.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$48.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

3,541 SF

YEAR BUILT

1906

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.04555 AC

LAND SF

1,983.984 SF

ZONING

B-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

MJ WeinbergerStrauss RealtyMore Info
847-334-2587

MJ WeinbergerStrauss RealtyMore Info
847-334-2587