393-395 Carl Bethlehem Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Bethlehem, GA 30620 302,742 SF
$1,876,500 USD
770-291-0598
393-395 Carl Bethlehem Rd, Bethlehem, GA for Sale
$1,876,500 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/8
302,742 SF

393-395 Carl Bethlehem Rd
Bethlehem, GA 30620

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Situated adjacent to Barrow Crossing Shopping Center, anchored by major national retailers.
  • Offers 6.95 acres across two parcels, providing flexibility for single or multi-phase development.
  • Direct connectivity to Highway 316 ensures streamlined travel to Atlanta and regional hubs.
  • Surrounded by active residential growth, retail, and planned medical facilities.
  • Sewer access available, reducing utility challenges for potential development.
  • Located in one of the region’s fastest-growing corridors, experiencing sustained population and commercial demand.

OVERVIEW

Located at the rapidly expanding Barrow County commercial corridor, this combined 6.95-acre property at 393 and 395 Carl Bethlehem Rd offers a rare opportunity for developers and investors. Positioned directly behind the prominent Barrow Crossing Shopping Center—anchored by Target—this site provides immediate visibility and unmatched access to retail, dining, and essential services. Surrounding growth includes a new hospital and a thriving townhome community, solidifying the area as a major regional hub for retail and mixed-use projects. The property benefits from convenient proximity to Highway 316, connecting to the Atlanta metropolitan area and nearby markets. Sewer availability and topography suitable for development enhance feasibility for numerous uses, including commercial, medical, and investment-grade mixed-use projects. As one of the last remaining large land assemblages in the corridor, this site offers significant upside for those looking to capitalize on the continued expansion of Bethlehem’s economy and consumer base.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,876,500 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$270,000/AC

PRICE/SF

$6 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Hold for Development, Hold for Investment

LAND ACRES

6.95 AC

LAND SF

302,742 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

AG

APN/PARCEL ID

XX074-035,XX074-037

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Lindy WilliamsMove Realty Co.More Info
770-291-0598

Lindy WilliamsMove Realty Co.More Info
770-291-0598