3905 Page Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Morrisville, NC 27560 523,591 SF
$4,808,000 USD
919-281-2318
3905 Page Rd, Morrisville, NC for Sale
$4,808,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
523,591 SF

3905 Page Rd
Morrisville, NC 27560

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Central to everything in the Triangle
  • Easy access to RDU, I-40, & I-540
  • In HUD 2026 Difficult to Develop Area (DDA)

OVERVIEW

NAI Tri Properties is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire approximately 12.02 acres of land in the Research Triangle Park (RTP) submarket, one of the most dynamic and rapidly expanding corridors in North Carolina. Ideally positioned within close proximity to RTP, the property offers exceptional access to the region’s major transportation arteries, including Interstate 40, Interstate 540, and US Highway 70. This allows for seamless connectivity to the surrounding Triangle markets of Raleigh, Durham, and Chapel Hill. The site also benefits from being within minutes of RDU International Airport, providing efficient regional and national travel access. This tract presents a development opportunity within a region known for innovation, technology, and life sciences. Surrounded by a strong base of corporate campuses, research institutions, and high-growth employers, the property is strategically positioned to support a variety of potential uses. As one of the nation’s most sought-after markets, the RTP area continues to experience strong population growth, significant capital investment, and increasing demand for well-located development sites. This 12.02 acre offering provides investors and developers with a rare opportunity to secure a tract located in the heart of one of the Southeast’s premier innovation and employment hubs.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$4,808,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$400,000/AC

PRICE/SF

$9 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

12.02 AC

LAND SF

523,591 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water

ZONING

RR

APN/PARCEL ID

158083,158131

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Rob GriffinNAI Tri PropertiesMore Info
919-281-2318

Rob GriffinNAI Tri PropertiesMore Info
919-281-2318