704-507-8128
3901 Providence Rd S, Waxhaw, NC for Rent

$23.88 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/6
1,206 SF | 1 Space

3901 Providence Rd S
Waxhaw, NC 28173

OVERVIEW

Waxhaw: ~24K population, +17% since 2020, ~$130K median income, 83% homeownership. Minutes to Charlotte (2.9M MSA). CC zoning allows a variety of uses.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,206 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,400 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.99 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$23.88 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

19,652 SF

YEAR BUILT

2004

PARKING SPACES

58

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

3.56 AC

LAND SF

155,073.6 SF

ZONING

C-3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jesse PerryWalt Perry Realty IncMore Info
704-507-8128

Jesse PerryWalt Perry Realty IncMore Info
704-507-8128