390 NE Main St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Willamina, OR 97396 8,930 SF
$700,000 USD
503-390-6060
390 NE Main St, Willamina, OR for Sale
$700,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
8,930 SF

390 NE Main St
Willamina, OR 97396

OVERVIEW

6 multi-family units and one single family residence on the same tax lot for sale $700,000. The single family residence is a 3 bed / 2 bath and the 6 unit multi family units are (3) studios and (3) 1 bed / 1 bath units. All units need work and there will soon be 2 vacancies. Financials are based off the current low rents and actual average expenses. Landlord pays all utilities. Neighboring lot of 0.21 acres also available for sale at $69,000 Please do not disturb the tenants.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$700,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$3,415,001/AC

PRICE/SF

$78 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

390 NE Main St Excess Land

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Apartment Units

LAND ACRES

0.2 AC

LAND SF

8,929 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

C-1

APN/PARCEL ID

240279

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Casey OliverSMI Real EstateMore Info
503-390-6060

Casey OliverSMI Real EstateMore Info
503-390-6060