389-399 Grafton Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Morgantown, WV 26508 98,010 SF
$1,100,000 USD
304-685-5612
389-399 Grafton Rd, Morgantown, WV for Sale
$1,100,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/15
98,010 SF

389-399 Grafton Rd
Morgantown, WV 26508

OVERVIEW

± 2.25 Acre Total (Combined Parcels) Two (2) Existing Structures Included Flexible Use Potential: Multifamily | Office | Retail Strong Visibility Along Grafton Road Corridor Ideal for Owner-User or Investment Existing Residential + Commercial Use History Easy Access to Downtown Morgantown & WVU

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,100,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$488,889/AC

PRICE/SF

$11 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

2.25 AC

LAND SF

98,010 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

05-4-00210000,05-4-00210002,05-4-00210003,05-4-00220000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mike AudiaPremier Commercial Real Estate Services LLCMore Info
304-685-5612

304-685-5612