413-781-8000
385 Allen St, Springfield, MA for Rent

$17.50 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/10
9,180 SF | 1 Space

385 Allen St
Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Freestanding retail building with dedicated parking, including several accessible spaces for added convenience.
  • Large, open retail floor area complemented by substantial storage space to accommodate various merchandising or operational needs.
  • Situated at a busy intersection in Springfield, ensuring visibility and steady customer traffic.
  • Modern, well-maintained structure conducive to a professional retail environment.
  • Easy access from primary thoroughfares with strong regional connectivity to Springfield’s major districts.
  • Surrounded by diverse retail, dining, and cultural amenities, enhancing the site’s appeal to both customers and employees.

OVERVIEW

Discover the vibrant surroundings of 385 Allen Street in Springfield, MA! Located in a bustling retail district, the area offers an inviting blend of historical charm and modern amenities. Just minutes away from the property, your retail business will benefit from the high foot traffic and strong community connections. Nearby, Forest Park provides a picturesque escape for visitors, while the Basketball Hall of Fame celebrates the city's sports heritage. Showcasing a diverse mix of shops, restaurants, and cultural attractions, the neighborhood around 385 Allen Street offers an ideal setting for your retail venture. Join this dynamic community and make your mark in Springfield's thriving retail scene.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

9,180 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$13,387 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.46 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.50 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

9,180 SF

YEAR BUILT

2015

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.96 AC

LAND SF

41,817.6 SF

ZONING

B1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Liam ReynoldsNAI PlotkinMore Info
413-781-8000

Liam ReynoldsNAI PlotkinMore Info
413-781-8000