919-576-2501
3823 Durham Chapel Hill Blvd, Durham, NC for Rent

$23.11 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/9
18,000 SF | 1 Space

Oct '27

3823 Durham Chapel Hill Blvd
Durham, NC 27707
South Square

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±18,176 SF standalone building available for lease
  • Situated on approximately 2 acres (front building only)
  • Available October 2027
  • Clear Heights & Loading: ±10’ clear (front/side) with four (4) 8’ drive-in doors; ±17’ clear (rear warehouse) with two (2) 10’ drive-in doors.
  • Ideal for retail, showroom, or service-oriented uses
  • Asking Rate: $35,000 per month ($23.11 NNN)

OVERVIEW

Positioned along one of Durham’s most active commercial corridors, 3821 Durham-Chapel Hill Blvd offers a rare opportunity to lease a standalone ±18,176 SF building on approximately 2 acres. Located on a shared parcel with Flow Volkswagen of Durham, the site benefits from strong co-tenancy while maintaining dedicated access and identity for the front building. Available October 2027, the property is ideal for retail, showroom, or service users seeking visibility, scale, and convenient access between Durham and Chapel Hill.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

18,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$34,665 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.93 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$23.11 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Oct 01, 2027

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Auto Dealership

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

18,176 SF

YEAR BUILT

1964

PARKING SPACES

125

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.9 AC

LAND SF

82,764 SF

ZONING

CG

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Moss WithersLee & AssociatesMore Info
919-576-2501

Moss WithersLee & AssociatesMore Info
919-576-2501