410-499-8292
38 N Parke St, Aberdeen, MD for Rent

$16.66 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/6
1,440 SF | 1 Space

NEW

38 N Parke St
Aberdeen, MD 21001

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±1,440 SF retail/commercial space available for sale
  • Prime downtown Aberdeen location
  • Rear covered carport for parking, storage, or deliveries
  • Zoned Central Business District (CBD)

OVERVIEW

Prime retail opportunity located at 38 N. Parke Street, offering approximately 1,440 square feet of highly visible commercial space available for sale at $210,000 or for Lease at $2000.00 per mo. Positioned in the heart of downtown Aberdeen, this versatile property is ideal for retail, office, boutique, salon, personal service, café, or a variety of other neighborhood business uses. The property enjoys excellent exposure and convenient access, just steps from the American Legion, Aberdeen Festival Park, City Hall, and other downtown amenities. Its central location benefits from steady local traffic, community events, and strong neighborhood visibility. Electric vehicle charging stations are conveniently located directly across the street adjacent to the park, adding further convenience and attracting additional visitors to the area. Additional highlights include a rear covered carport, ideal for private parking, storage, deliveries, or additional operational flexibility. Zoning: Central Business District (CBD) Permitted Uses: Retail, office, personal services, and other uses permitted under local zoning regulations. An excellent opportunity for an owner-user, investor, or growing business seeking an affordable, centrally located commercial property in one of Aberdeen’s most active commercial corridors.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,440 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,999 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.39 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.66 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

2-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,440 SF

YEAR BUILT

1950

PARKING SPACES

6

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.28 AC

LAND SF

12,196.8 SF

ZONING

B2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kathy TownsendCummings & Co. Commercial, LLCMore Info
410-499-8292

Kathy TownsendCummings & Co. Commercial, LLCMore Info
410-499-8292