374 Spadina Ave - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Toronto, ON M5T 2G4- Kensington-Chinatown1,507 SF
$1,299,000 CAD
437-476-9374
374 Spadina Ave, Toronto, ON for Sale
$1,299,000 CAD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
1,507 SF

374 Spadina Ave
Toronto, ON M5T 2G4
Kensington-Chinatown

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Steps from Chinatown, U of T, Queen’s Park, and multiple TTC transit routes for unbeatable urban connectivity.
  • Prime corner location at Spadina Avenue and Baldwin Street, with unmatched visibility and continuous pedestrian traffic.
  • Legacy opportunity in a high-growth corridor ideal for boutique condos, rentals, or flagship commercial builds.

OVERVIEW

An outstanding opportunity to secure a prime landholding at the highly visible intersection of Spadina Avenue and Baldwin Street, positioned at the entrance to Toronto’s iconic Kensington Market. This rare corner lot provides unparalleled street exposure, continuous pedestrian flow, and significant redevelopment potential in one of the city’s most dynamic and culturally celebrated neighborhoods. Zoned CR (Commercial Residential), the property is ideally suited for a mixed-use development incorporating vibrant retail at grade with residential or office space above. The site is surrounded by an eclectic mix of cafés, restaurants, independent boutiques, and cultural attractions, and it is mere steps from Chinatown, the University of Toronto, Queen’s Park, and major TTC routes—placing it at the nexus of connectivity and community. Whether considering boutique condominiums, purpose-built rentals, or flagship commercial use, this location offers long-term value in a tightening urban market. A recent Phase Two Environmental Site Assessment confirms no further environmental investigation is required, streamlining the acquisition process. Developers, end-users, and land holders—this is a rare chance to anchor Kensington Market with a signature project.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,299,000 CAD

PRICE/ACRE

$37,597,685/AC

PRICE/SF

$863 CAD /SF

LAND ACRES

0.03 AC

LAND SF

1,505 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

CR 2.5

APN/PARCEL ID

192800004011008

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Shahnam MoghaddamCentury 21 Atria Realty Inc BrokerageMore Info
437-476-9374

437-476-9374