602-650-2260
3660 E Wier Ave, Phoenix, AZ for Rent

$16.80 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/9
9,973 SF | 1 Space

NEW

3660 E Wier Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Central Phoenix location with easy freeway access
  • Modern 2-story office with classrooms and workspaces
  • Evaporative-cooled warehouse for cost-efficient operations
  • One oversized grade-level door for receiving/shipping
  • Fully secured fenced yard for storage and security

OVERVIEW

The property is an industrial facility located at 3660 E Wier Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona. It contains a combination of office and warehouse space and provides on-site surface parking. The site covers approximately 0.53 acres and has IP zoning under the City of Phoenix. Infrastructure includes 400-amp, 120/208V, 3-phase power and a clear warehouse height of 20 feet. The building was completed in 1986 and includes one grade-level loading door. The surrounding area includes other industrial and commercial operations with nearby freeway access and proximity to Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

9,973 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$13,962 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.40 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.80 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

9,973 SF

YEAR BUILT

1986

UTILITIES

Lighting, Water, Sewer

CLEAR CEILING HT

20 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

12

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.53 AC

LAND SF

23,086.8 SF

ZONING

IP, Phoenix

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brandon BorsheimCamidor PropertiesMore Info
602-650-2260

Brandon BorsheimCamidor PropertiesMore Info
602-650-2260