3625 Gateway Dr - Auto Repair FOR SALE

Eau Claire, WI 54701
$1,495,000 USD
972-482-0111
3625 Gateway Dr, Eau Claire, WI for Sale
$1,495,000 USD
Auto Repair - FOR SALE
1/6
null | 5.35% Cap Rate

3625 Gateway Dr
Eau Claire, WI 54701

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Top-Performing Location - Top 4% in the Nation PlacerAI
  • Absolute NNN Ground Lease with 13+ Year Lease Remaining
  • Corporate Guarantee - NYSE:VVV
  • New Construction at Signalized Intersection
  • Dense Retail Trade Area
  • Outstanding Demographics

OVERVIEW

Marcus & Millichap is pleased to offer for sale to qualified investors, the opportunity to purchase a top-performing, fee-simple interest in the Valvoline located in Eau Claire, WI ("The Property"). PlacerAI ranking shows top 4 percentiles in the nation. The Property consists of a +/- 2,088 square foot newly constructed freestanding retail building on a 0.57-acre parcel of land. Valvoline is operating under a brand new 15-year net lease that features 10 percent rent escalations every five years in the primary base term and throughout the four (4), five-year extension options. Additionally, the lease features zero landlord responsibilities, making this a highly passive net lease investment opportunity. The Property is located in Eau Claire, Wisconsin, a city in Eau Claire county in the northwestern part of the state. The site is strategically located in a dense retail trade area, down the street from a Walmart Supercenter, and surrounded by many other national-brand tenants, such as Sam's Club, ALDI, Kohl's, Menards, T.J. Maxx, and Best Buy. Additionally, the Property benefits from being brand new construction at the busy intersection of Gateway Drive Drive and Prill Road, with two points of access to the site, providing the real estate with long-term residual value. Prill Road is a primary thruway for Eau Claire that sees over 19,200+ VPD and the Property's position along this road significantly helps to drive consumer traffic into the site. This asset is a great opportunity for buyers looking for a top-performing, highly passive investment with a corporate guaranee by a publicly traded company listed in NYSE:VVV.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,495,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$716 USD /SF

CAP RATE

5.35%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2024

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.57 AC

LAND SF

24,829 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

15-3518-V

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

William Kim, CCIMMarcus & MillichapMore Info
972-482-0111

William Kim, CCIMMarcus & MillichapMore Info
972-482-0111