416-509-2300
355 Attwell Dr, Toronto, ON for Rent

$13.95 CAD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/2
107,085 SF | 1 Space

Feb '27

355 Attwell Dr
Toronto, ON M9W 5C2
West Humber-Clairville

HIGHLIGHTS

  • The property benefits from close proximity to Highways 401, 409, and 427, providing efficient regional and cross-border connectivity.
  • The site is well positioned near Toronto Pearson International Airport, supporting logistics, manufacturing, and service-based uses.
  • Nearby amenities include restaurants, retail services, and transit options that support employee convenience.

OVERVIEW

355 Attwell Drive is a well-located industrial property situated within one of Toronto’s most established employment corridors in Etobicoke. The building benefits from strong functional characteristics suitable for a variety of industrial, distribution, and service-oriented users. Its location offers excellent connectivity to major transportation routes, supporting efficient access across the Greater Toronto Area. The property is surrounded by a dense concentration of industrial and commercial users and is conveniently positioned near a wide range of amenities. Proximity to Toronto Pearson International Airport further enhances its appeal for logistics and business operations.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

107,085 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$124,486 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.16 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.95 CAD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Feb 01, 2027

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

107,085 SF

YEAR BUILT

1968

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

22 Ft

DOCKS

2

DRIVE INS

8

PARKING SPACES

49

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

4.05 AC

LAND SF

176,418 SF

ZONING

E1.0

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

John LaFontaineCBRE, LimitedMore Info
416-509-2300

John LaFontaineCBRE, LimitedMore Info
416-509-2300