720-257-5183
3535 S Irving St, Sheridan, CO for Rent

$7.50 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/48
10,486 SF | 1 Space

Oct '26

3535 S Irving St
Sheridan, CO 80110

OVERVIEW

Sheridan based warehouse/manufacturing property for sale or lease in Southwest Denver off of Hampden. Currently a multi-tenant building with 3 tenants. Building has 3-4 distinct units allowing for light industrial uses. Easy access to many areas of the Denver MSA. This property has great visibility from Highway 285 and is in an Opportunity Zone. The rents have upside to get closer to market, and the leases are close to expiration.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

10,486 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,554 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.63 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$7.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Oct 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

35,624 SF

YEAR BUILT

1963

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

20 Ft

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

9

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1 AC

LAND SF

43,560 SF

ZONING

Business, Light Indust.

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Nick JurgensMadison Commercial PropertiesMore Info
720-257-5183

Nick JurgensMadison Commercial PropertiesMore Info
720-257-5183