586-738-1792
35223 23 Mile Rd, New Baltimore, MI for Rent

$17.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/13
3,220 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

35223 23 Mile Rd
New Baltimore, MI 48047

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High Visibility
  • Natural light
  • Secure police/fire

OVERVIEW

This property is a stand alone location. High traffic area situated in the up and coming City of New Baltimore. Statistics show 25,000 to 45,000 vehicle passings a day. It's been a carpet/ flooring/ cabinet showroom and installation company since 2004. Suited for a variety of business as with ample parking, large wearhouse with commercial doors and semi access and front showroom. Perfect for contracting companies. I'm looking for a 5 year lease and if a 5 year lease is complete with no problems I will sell the property to the qualified tenant on land contract terms.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,220 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,562 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.42 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Plus All Utilities

LEASE LENGTH

4-5 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Storefront

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

3,220 SF

YEAR BUILT

1990

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.51 AC

LAND SF

22,215.6 SF

ZONING

GC

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Keith GoerkeKeith GoerkeMore Info
586-738-1792

Keith GoerkeKeith GoerkeMore Info
586-738-1792