718-974-4686
351 Sand Ln, Staten Island, NY for Rent

$30.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/12
9,945 SF | 1 Space

NEW

351 Sand Ln
Staten Island, NY 10305
Arrochar

OVERVIEW

Vacant building formerly used as a Preschool located in South Beach, just minutes from the Verrazzano Bridge and across the street from Staten Island’s picturesque Boardwalk with its ballfields, playgrounds, restaurants, parking lots and bike and walking paths. The current Certificate of Occupancy allows for the occupancy of a total of 212 persons. The asset is suitable for an end user or investor. This elevatored building consists of three useable levels of space. Each floor has four classrooms averaging between 560and 625 sf. The rear classrooms can be combined to create a larger unit of 1,250 square feet, if desired. In addition to the classrooms, each level has two children’s restrooms, one staff restroom, and administrative office. The second floor has a kitchen with an ansul system and an outdoor rooftop playground. An additional playground can be found on the ground.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

9,945 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$24,863 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$30.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

9,945 SF

YEAR BUILT

2004

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.15579 AC

LAND SF

6,785.995 SF

ZONING

R3-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Sonia TomaiPreRealMore Info
718-974-4686

Sonia TomaiPreRealMore Info
718-974-4686