405-315-0725
3501 Melcat Dr, Oklahoma City, OK for Rent

$5.95 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/5
23,000 SF | 1 Space

3501 Melcat Dr
Oklahoma City, OK 73179
W South Oklahoma City

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Excellent access to I-40, I-44, and I-240 for efficient regional distribution.
  • 18-foot clear height with dock-high and grade-level loading for operational flexibility.
  • Ample on-site parking and truck maneuvering areas to support logistics operations.
  • Located within Foreign Trade Zone (FTZ) #106, offering potential trade and tax benefits.
  • Professionally managed property with I-2 zoning for diverse industrial uses.
  • Close proximity to Will Rogers World Airport and major transportation infrastructure.

OVERVIEW

Melcat Distribution Center offers a well-positioned industrial facility within Oklahoma City’s established distribution corridor. The property provides 23,000 SF of available space in Suite C, featuring an 18-foot clear height and both dock-high and grade-level loading options. Located within Foreign Trade Zone (FTZ) #106, the site is designed to support businesses engaged in import/export operations, offering potential cost-saving advantages. The building is professionally managed and zoned I-2, accommodating a wide range of industrial uses. Tenants benefit from ample on-site parking and efficient site circulation for truck access. The property’s strategic location ensures excellent connectivity to major transportation routes, including I-40, I-44, and I-240, facilitating regional and national distribution. Proximity to Will Rogers World Airport and the Mike Monroney Aeronautical Center further enhances its appeal for logistics and supply chain operations. This distribution center combines functional design with a prime logistics location, making it an attractive option for companies seeking a reliable and accessible industrial space in Oklahoma City.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

23,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$11,404 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$5.95 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

106,672 SF

YEAR BUILT

1986

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

18 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

66

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

5.47 AC

LAND SF

238,273.2 SF

ZONING

I-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

405-315-0725

405-315-0725