203-257-1519
35 Kings Hwy E, Fairfield, CT for Rent

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/5
324 SF | 1 Space

35 Kings Hwy E
Fairfield, CT 06825

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located in the University corridor of Fairfield U, Sacred Heart and University Of Bridgeport.
  • Abundant parking

OVERVIEW

Located in the geographic center of Fairfield University, Sacred Heart University and The University of Bridgeport this is a great location for any business! 35 Kings Highway features private individual offices that are very nicely appointed with windows and natural light. Priced at $ 550 a month with everything, including, access to a conference room, free Wifi and no additional charges! Private access to bathroom and access to own controller for HVAC. Good natural Light. Great Parking

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

324 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$756 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

9,000 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1980

PARKING SPACES

35

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.58 AC

LAND SF

68,824.8 SF

ZONING

DCD

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Steve OzyckBAO Partners LLCMore Info
203-257-1519

Steve OzyckBAO Partners LLCMore Info
203-257-1519