352-396-9136
3411 W Main St, Leesburg, FL for Rent

$14.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/12
4,500 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

3411 W Main St
Leesburg, FL 34748

HIGHLIGHTS

  • The space consists currently of mostly warehouse
  • Located along busy SR 44 in Leesburg

OVERVIEW

4,500 Sq. Ft. warehouse/retail space located along busy SR 44 in Leesburg and just down the road from The Villages with great access to I-75, the Florida Turnpike & U.S. Hwy. 441. The space consists currently of mostly warehouse (w/ two grade level roll up doors) with retail frontage and a small office. Zoning is C-3/Industrial within the City of Leesburg and location is in a high traffic corridor.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,250 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.17 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$14.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Flex

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Mixed Retail

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

20,390 SF

YEAR BUILT

2005

LAND ACRES

2.081 AC

LAND SF

90,648.36 SF

ZONING

C3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Dan TatroGrizzard Commercial Real Estate Group, LLCMore Info
352-396-9136

352-396-9136