341 East Oak Avenue - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Wildwood, NJ 08260 30,056 SF
$3,500,000 USD
215-860-4200
341 East Oak Avenue, Wildwood, NJ for Sale
$3,500,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/13
30,056 SF

341 East Oak Avenue
Wildwood, NJ 08260

HIGHLIGHTS

  • One of the last beach front lots in Wildwood
  • Tremendous development opportunity

OVERVIEW

Unlock the potential to build something truly exceptional. This rare development opportunity offers the chance to create a stunning collection of ocean-view residences just steps from the beach. Envision a coastal retreat that blends modern luxury, sweeping water views, and the timeless appeal of seaside living. The site currently operates as a parking lot measuring approximately 150’ x 200’, totaling 30,000 square feet. The property has by right the ability to construct a 24-unit condominium development, creating significant upside for a developer looking to maximize value.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,500,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$5,072,464/AC

PRICE/SF

$116 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

Proposed 51 Unit Condo-Hotel Development

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Apartment Units - Condo

LAND ACRES

0.69 AC

LAND SF

30,056 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ron IsgateKeller Williams Real EstateMore Info
215-860-4200

Ron IsgateKeller Williams Real EstateMore Info
215-860-4200