3401-15 Hwy 35 N - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Fulton, TX 78358 91,912 SF
$650,000 USD
361-774-9424
3401-15 Hwy 35 N, Fulton, TX for Sale
$650,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/10
91,912 SF

3401-15 Hwy 35 N
Fulton, TX 78358

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Approx. 2.112 acres of commercially positioned land.
  • Roughly 400 feet of frontage along Hwy 35 North.
  • High-visibility location in the Fulton–Rockport corridor.
  • Flexible development potential for retail or service uses.

OVERVIEW

Positioned along the primary north–south corridor serving the Fulton–Rockport market, this 2.112-acre commercial land offering presents a rare opportunity to secure substantial frontage on Highway 35 North. With approximately 400 feet of direct highway exposure, the site benefits from exceptional visibility and ease of access, making it highly adaptable for a wide range of commercial uses. The parcel’s size and configuration support flexible site planning, whether for a single-user development or a multi-tenant retail or service concept.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$650,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$308,057/AC

PRICE/SF

$7 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Retail, Office, Hotel, Motel, Strip Center, Warehouse

LAND ACRES

2.11 AC

LAND SF

91,912 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water, Electricity, Gas, Cable

ZONING

Comm

APN/PARCEL ID

19247

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mark UhrRockport PropertiesMore Info
361-774-9424

Mark UhrRockport PropertiesMore Info
361-774-9424