337 6th Ave - Apartments FOR SALE

Venice, CA 90291
$3,750,000 USD
213-623-0800
337 6th Ave, Venice, CA for Sale
$3,750,000 USD
Apartments - FOR SALE
1/15
null | Request Cap Rate

337 6th Ave
Venice, CA 90291

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Amenities: Polished Concrete Floors, Recessed LED lighting, Wall of Glass Sliding Doors, Oak Flooring In Bedrooms, Spa-Like Baths
  • Private Parking, Private Rooftop Lounge & Storage Space For Each Unit
  • Two Units Delivered Vacant at Close
  • EV-Ready Garage At Grade Level And A Large Detached Bonus Storage/Artist Studio Space Built Above
  • Prime Venice Location North of Abbot Kinney Blvd
  • Minutes From Venice Beach Boardwalk

OVERVIEW

337 6th Avenue is a vacant +/-5,307 net rentable SF two-story multifamily property ideally located in Venice, CA. Total gross square footage is +/-7,020 SF. The unit mix consists of (2) 4-bedroom+den/3.5-bath units. Unit amenities include polished concrete floors, recessed LED lighting, integrated media hookups, wall of glass sliding doors in the dining area, voluminous private quarters lined with light oak flooring and spa-like primary baths. Amenities also include an additional ±1,713 SF of balcony, private rooftop sky lounge and garage space. Additional amenities include private rooftop patio areas, balconies & flexible spaces. Zoned RD1.5, the property sits on a ±6,406 SF lot. There is currently no Certificate of Occupancy on the property. Property is pending the two lot subdivision from the city before CofO can be granted for each single family home. Final utilities for one of the buildings will need to be installed after the subdivision and then certificate will be granted.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,750,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$534 USD /SF

# OF UNITS

2

PRICE/UNIT

$1,875,000

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

% LEASED

0%

STORIES

2

YEAR BUILT

2026

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.15 AC

LAND SF

6,370 SF

ZONING

RD1.5

APN/PARCEL ID

4240-010-014

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Matthew C. SullivanLee & AssociatesMore Info
213-623-0800

Matthew C. SullivanLee & AssociatesMore Info
213-623-0800