33496 Ihles Av - Industrial LAND FOR SALE

Mission, BC V2V 6Y1 128,066 SF
$2,695,000 CAD
833-817-6506
33496 Ihles Av, Mission, BC for Sale
$2,695,000 CAD
Industrial LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
128,066 SF

33496 Ihles Av
Mission, BC V2V 6Y1

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 2.94-acre parcel within Cedar Valley Employment Lands designated for future industrial/employment growth.
  • Fully renovated rancher plus detached multi-purpose building offering live/work flexibility.
  • RR7 zoning permits residential with business operations and supports future redevelopment.
  • Rear yard area offers functionality for shop use, storage, or light industrial purposes.
  • Strategic location minutes from Mission, Abbotsford, and major cross-border routes.

OVERVIEW

Currently improved with a fully renovated 3,400 sq. ft. rancher and a detached multi-purpose building, the site allows immediate live/work options or interim income generation. The RR7 zoning supports residential use with home-based business operations, while the rear portion of the property—approximately 1.1 acres—has functionality for storage, shop use, or light industrial/commercial applications, subject to approvals.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,695,000 CAD

PRICE/ACRE

$916,667/AC

PRICE/SF

$21 CAD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

33496 Ihles Avenue

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Industrial

LAND PROPOSED USE

-

LAND ACRES

2.94 AC

LAND SF

128,066 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

RR7

APN/PARCEL ID

003245276

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

David TsenOracle Property GroupMore Info
833-817-6506

David TsenOracle Property GroupMore Info
833-817-6506