775-250-9531
3345 S Kietzke Ln, Reno, NV for Rent

$24.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/5
10,500 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

3345 S Kietzke Ln
Reno, NV 89502
Convention Center

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prominent frontage on Kietzke Lane with excellent signage opportunities
  • Central Reno location near major amenities and businesses
  • Easy access to I-580/U.S. 395 and the Reno-Tahoe International Airport
  • Abundance of on-site parking
  • Professional environment & flexible floor plan - ideal for a variety of businesses

OVERVIEW

Position your business for success at 3345 Kietzke Lane, a prime retail property located along one of Reno’s most recognized and heavily traveled commercial thoroughfares. This premier location offers exceptional visibility, convenient access, and a prestigious business address in the center of Reno’s dynamic Central Corridor. Surrounded by numerous leading retailers, restaurants and with adjacent proximity to the new Soccer District - Boulevard Reno - the property provides immediate connectivity to both South Virginia Street and Highways 580/395, making it easily accessible for clients and employees throughout the Reno-Sparks market. Available for the first time in over 40 years, this building offers the perfect combination of convenience, visibility, and functionality for businesses seeking to elevate their presence in Reno. Whether you are expanding, relocating, or establishing a new space, this property provides an outstanding opportunity to secure a location in one of the city’s most desirable business locations.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

10,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$21,000 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$24.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 08, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Freestanding

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,526 SF

YEAR BUILT

1985

PARKING SPACES

48

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.077 AC

LAND SF

46,914.12 SF

ZONING

AC

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mike Van BlaricomArchCrest Commercial PartnersMore Info
775-250-9531

Mike Van BlaricomArchCrest Commercial PartnersMore Info
775-250-9531