33345 W. 95th St. St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

De Soto, KS 66018 1,679,238 SF
$1,999,000 USD
913-558-5958
33345 W. 95th St. St, De Soto, KS for Sale
$1,999,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/33
1,679,238 SF

33345 W. 95th St. St
De Soto, KS 66018

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Gorgeous terrain
  • Multiple possible uses
  • Great Barndominium

OVERVIEW

Seller willing to subdivide 20 acres in different forms, and has architectural plans for 10,000 sq ft. residence.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,999,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$51,855/AC

PRICE/SF

$1 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

Beautiful 38.55 Acre Property in Desoto

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Multi-Family, Hospitality, Garden Center, Hold for Development, Hold for Investment, Horse Stables, Industrial Live/Work Unit, Lumberyard, Master Planned Community, Winery/Vineyard, Pasture/Ranch

LAND ACRES

38.55 AC

LAND SF

1,679,238 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Cable

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

3F221304-1001

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Haley EppsCompass Realty GroupMore Info
913-558-5958

Haley EppsCompass Realty GroupMore Info
913-558-5958