732-661-9200
325 High St, Metuchen, NJ for Rent

$13.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/12
27,331 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

325 High St
Metuchen, NJ 08840

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

27,331 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$29,608 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.08 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Flex

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Light Manufacturing

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

72,348 SF

YEAR BUILT

1969

UTILITIES

Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

15 Ft

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

130

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

6.1 AC

LAND SF

265,716 SF

ZONING

LI

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

David ZimmelZimmel Associates, Inc.More Info
732-661-9200

David ZimmelZimmel Associates, Inc.More Info
732-661-9200