3209 Terminal Dr - Warehouse FOR SALE

Eagan, MN 55121- Mendota Heights
$2,775,000 USD
612-500-7997
3209 Terminal Dr, Eagan, MN for Sale
$2,775,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/14
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

3209 Terminal Dr
Eagan, MN 55121
Mendota Heights

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Configured for up to 5 tenants (~3,700 SF suites)
  • Easy access to major transportation corridors
  • Strong lease rollover providing value-add potential

OVERVIEW

Address: 3209 Terminal Drive, Eagan, MN 55121 Building Size: 18,455 SF Space Available (Suite): Suites 100–103 (Suite 103 warehouse only) – Vacant 6/30/2026 Suites 103 (office only)–105 – Lease expires 3/31/2028 (may vacate sooner) Office Square Footage: 3,532 SF Warehouse Square Footage: 14,923 SF Total Available SF: 18,455 SF Purchase Price: $2,775,000 Year Built: 1999 Ceiling Clear Height: 16' Loading Access: 3 Drive-in Doors 2 Dock Doors Available: Now Zoning: I-1 Limited Industrial Lot Size: 1.9 Acres Property Taxes: $47,252 (2026) Sprinkler: Yes Contact Information: Hunter Stanek hunter@gcpmn.com 612-500-7997 -Suites 100–103 (Suite 103 warehouse portion) available 6/30/2026 -Suites 103 (office portion)–105 leased through 3/31/2028 (may be available sooner) -Investor or owner-user opportunity -Building configured for 5 tenants -Suite sizes average approximately 3,700 SF each

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,775,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$150 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1999

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

2

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

42

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.9

LAND SF

82,764

ZONING

I-1 Limited Industrial

APN/PARCEL ID

10-68050-01-032

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Hunter StanekGonyea Commercial PropertiesMore Info
612-500-7997

Hunter StanekGonyea Commercial PropertiesMore Info
612-500-7997