3201 S Adams St - Freestanding FOR SALE

Marion, IN 46953
$849,900 USD
317-640-3360
3201 S Adams St, Marion, IN for Sale
$849,900 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/2
null | 8.46% Cap Rate

3201 S Adams St
Marion, IN 46953

OVERVIEW

This free-standing retail building offers approximately 7,467 square feet on a highly traveled stretch of South Adams Street in Marion, Indiana, surrounded by national and regional retailers that draw consistent daily traffic to the corridor. The property benefits from strong visibility, ample on-site parking, and convenient access to nearby neighborhoods, giving investors a stable location for tenant retention and long-term income potential. This property has been leased by Family Dollar since 2001. **Lease Security & Tenant Stability** - Original lease executed in 2001 — now on third renewal amendment (25 years of continuous occupancy) - Current term: January 1, 2026 – December 31, 2028 | Fixed rent $74,900/year ($6,241.67/month) - Fifth extended term already structured: January 1, 2029 – December 31, 2033 | Same fixed rent $74,900/year - Over 7 years of remaining lease coverage from date of sale - Net-net (NN) lease — tenant reimburses property taxes; landlord pays building insurance (~$3K/yr, already deducted in NOI) - Parent company: Dollar Tree Inc. (NYSE: DLTR) | S&P BBB / Moody's Baa2 credit rating

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$849,900 USD

PRICE/SF

$114 USD /SF

CAP RATE

8.46%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1965

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

0.15 AC

LAND SF

6,599 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

27-07-18-104-116.000-002

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Steve KlineKline Properties, Inc.More Info
317-640-3360

Steve KlineKline Properties, Inc.More Info
317-640-3360