32 N Parke St - Storefront Retail/Office FOR SALE

Aberdeen, MD 21001
$210,000 USD
410-499-8292
32 N Parke St, Aberdeen, MD for Sale
$210,000 USD
Storefront Retail/Office - FOR SALE
1/6
null | 9% Cap Rate

32 N Parke St
Aberdeen, MD 21001

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±1,440 SF retail/commercial space available for sale ($210,000) or lease ($2,000/month)
  • Prime downtown Aberdeen location with strong visibility and steady foot traffic
  • Flexible layout suitable for retail, office, salon, café, boutique, or personal service use
  • Steps from Aberdeen Festival Park, City Hall, American Legion, and other local amenities
  • Electric vehicle charging stations located directly across the street
  • Rear covered carport for parking, storage, or deliveries

OVERVIEW

Prime retail opportunity located at 38 N. Parke Street, offering approximately 1,440 square feet of highly visible commercial space available for sale at $210,000 or for Lease at $2000.00 per mo. Positioned in the heart of downtown Aberdeen, this versatile property is ideal for retail, office, boutique, salon, personal service, café, or a variety of other neighborhood business uses. The property enjoys excellent exposure and convenient access, just steps from the American Legion, Aberdeen Festival Park, City Hall, and other downtown amenities. Its central location benefits from steady local traffic, community events, and strong neighborhood visibility. Electric vehicle charging stations are conveniently located directly across the street adjacent to the park, adding further convenience and attracting additional visitors to the area. Additional highlights include a rear covered carport, ideal for private parking, storage, deliveries, or additional operational flexibility. Zoning: Central Business District (CBD) Permitted Uses: Retail, office, personal services, and other uses permitted under local zoning regulations. An excellent opportunity for an owner-user, investor, or growing business seeking an affordable, centrally located commercial property in one of Aberdeen’s most active commercial corridors.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$210,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$146 USD /SF

CAP RATE

9%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1950

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

6

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.28 AC

LAND SF

12,197 SF

ZONING

B2

APN/PARCEL ID

02-002760

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Kathy TownsendCummings & Co. Commercial, LLCMore Info
410-499-8292

Kathy TownsendCummings & Co. Commercial, LLCMore Info
410-499-8292