32-48 Rosedale Avenue - Residential LAND FOR SALE

White Plains, NY 10605 94,090 SF
$2,295,000 USD
516-316-0722
32-48 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, NY for Sale
$2,295,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/5
94,090 SF

32-48 Rosedale Avenue
White Plains, NY 10605

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Rare ±2 Acre Residential Development Opportunity in White Plains, NY
  • Property Being Offered As-Is
  • Potential Development Opportunity for Up to 6 Homes (Buyer to Verify)
  • Prime Westchester County Residential Location
  • Surrounded by High-End Residential Homes & Strong Demographics
  • Excellent Access to Major Roadways & Downtown White Plains

OVERVIEW

Global Realty Services is proud to present 32-48 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, NY. A rare ±2 acre residential development opportunity in one of Westchester County’s most desirable markets. This offering consists of two contiguous tax lots being sold together, presenting developers and investors with exceptional upside potential. The property offers the possibility to construct up to six residential homes (buyer to verify with municipality) and is ideally suited for a luxury residential development project, custom homes, or long-term investment play. Located within a well-established residential neighborhood surrounded by high-value homes, the property benefits from strong local demographics, excellent connectivity to major roadways, and proximity to downtown White Plains, shopping, schools, and surrounding amenities. Development opportunities of this scale in White Plains are increasingly limited, making this a unique chance to acquire a sizeable residential land parcel with endless potential. Property is being offered as-is.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,295,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$1,062,500/AC

PRICE/SF

$24 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

34-48 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Residential

LAND PROPOSED USE

-

LAND ACRES

2.16 AC

LAND SF

94,090 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Raj WhadwaGlobal Realty Services USAMore Info
516-316-0722

Raj WhadwaGlobal Realty Services USAMore Info
516-316-0722