786-238-8080
3190 S State Road 7, Miramar, FL for Rent

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/23
1,750 SF | 1 Space

3190 S State Road 7
Miramar, FL 33023
Miramar Isles

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Heavy Traffic
  • High Visibility
  • Centrally Located
  • Grade A product

OVERVIEW

Flexible Showroom / Office / Warehouse Space | Prime Visibility on State Road 7 (441) Position your business in one of Miramar’s most strategically located commercial corridors. This highly visible flex/showroom space at 3190 S State Road 7 offers a versatile layout ideal for a wide range of users including showroom, retail, office, light distribution, or service-based businesses. The available unit features approximately 1,365 – 1,750 SF of functional space, including a combination of open showroom area, private office potential, and rear warehouse/storage capability. The unit benefits from full A/C, high ceilings, and a clean, adaptable layout ready for immediate occupancy. Located directly on State Road 7 (441), the property provides excellent frontage, strong daily traffic counts, and easy accessibility, making it ideal for businesses that rely on visibility and customer access. ?? Key Highlights: • Prime exposure on State Road 7 (441) • Showroom + warehouse flexibility • Fully air-conditioned space • Ample parking for customers and staff • Suitable for showroom, retail, office, medical, or service use • Professionally managed property • Move-in ready with minimal buildout required This is a strong opportunity for tenants seeking a well-located, flexible commercial space in a high-demand Miramar submarket. Call Marcus Portella to Schedule a Tour today! (786)238-8080

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,750 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,083 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$28.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

2 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

35,274 SF

YEAR BUILT

1981

UTILITIES

Water, Sewer

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

20

PARKING SPACES

76

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.13 AC

LAND SF

92,782.8 SF

ZONING

MH

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Marcus Volma PortellaCurrent Capital Real Estate GroupMore Info
786-238-8080

786-238-8080