3158 Swift Creek Rd - Industrial LAND FOR SALE

Clayton, NC 27520 659,934 SF
$1,700,000 USD
984-202-0066
3158 Swift Creek Rd, Clayton, NC for Sale
$1,700,000 USD
Industrial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
659,934 SF

3158 Swift Creek Rd
Clayton, NC 27520

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located in high-growth area of Johnston County
  • Close proximity to Johnston County Airport
  • Near major Amazon distribution facility
  • Positioned within an established industrial and logistics corridor

OVERVIEW

3158 Swift Creek Road in Clayton, North Carolina is a 15.15± acre Light Industrial–zoned development site offered for sale at $1.7 million ($112,211 per acre) and is comprised of two contiguous parcels which, per the Owner, are fully usable. The Owner recently invested significant capital to clear the entire property of all trees, delivering a rare, development-ready industrial site with reduced upfront costs and timelines. Beyond this concept, the size, zoning, and configuration allow for a wide range of development opportunities, including phased development, multiple buildings, or a larger single-user footprint. Located in a high-growth area of Johnston County with limited supply of cleared industrial land, this offering presents a compelling opportunity for owner-users, developers, and investors seeking flexibility and long-term upside.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,700,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$112,211/AC

PRICE/SF

$3 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

15.15 AC

LAND SF

659,934 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

LI

APN/PARCEL ID

15J08014C,15J08015B

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Nicholas Kasprzak, CCIMRich Commercial RealtyMore Info
984-202-0066

Nicholas Kasprzak, CCIMRich Commercial RealtyMore Info
984-202-0066