209-564-0172
315 N Sierra Nevada St, Stockton, CA for Rent

$9.36 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/68
11,407 SF | 1 Space

NEW

315 N Sierra Nevada St
Stockton, CA 95205
Downtown Stockton

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Huge property with many potential uses
  • Beautiful historic architecture
  • Vaulted ceilings and stained glass windows
  • Attached gated parking lot
  • Available for lease or for sale - Seller Financing Available!

OVERVIEW

This unique brick property was originally built in the 1920's as the Eastside Presbyterian Church. The spacious interior is ideal for a growing church, charter school, residential programs of all types, sober living, events center, clubhouse, performing arts, or a neighborhood cultural center. Attached gated parking lot with approximately 20 spaces. Property is also being offered for sale at $879,000.00. Seller will finance! This property is huge, and offers space, space and more space. The sanctuary has vaulted ceilings, original stained glass windows, and elegant woodwork. Multiple sizable gathering areas and meeting rooms, two kitchen areas, and over a dozen large rooms to be used as classrooms, bedrooms, etc. If a church leases it, the property is large enough to hold two congregations. The layout would allow you to lease out a portion of the property to another church for rental income - that space has its own separate sanctuary, gathering rooms, kitchen, restrooms. The property is also ideal for transitional housing and/or sober living residential, with fifteen large bedrooms and multiple meeting areas, kitchens and restrooms. Call for a tour of this brick beauty!

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

11,407 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$8,897 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.78 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$9.36 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

11,407 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1957

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.35 AC

LAND SF

15,246 SF

ZONING

Religious / Synagogue

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mahala BurnsBurns Group, Inc.More Info
209-564-0172

Mahala BurnsBurns Group, Inc.More Info
209-564-0172