3145 Metchosin Rd - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Victoria, BC V9C 1Z9 36,246 SF
$2,250,000 CAD
250-414-8373
3145 Metchosin Rd, Victoria, BC for Sale
$2,250,000 CAD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
36,246 SF

3145 Metchosin Rd
Victoria, BC V9C 1Z9

OVERVIEW

This prime townhome development site is situated in a peaceful residential neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, and essential amenities. With thoughtful additions such as intentional greenspace and an outdoor play area, this development will be ideal for families seeking convenience and a sense of tranquility.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,250,000 CAD

PRICE/ACRE

$2,704,021/AC

PRICE/SF

$62 CAD /SF

LAND ACRES

0.83 AC

LAND SF

36,246 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

RM1

APN/PARCEL ID

003-696-995

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Grant EvansColliersMore Info
250-414-8373

Grant EvansColliersMore Info
250-414-8373