912-659-0464
314 Williamson St, Savannah, GA for Rent

$40.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/11
1,579 SF | 1 Space

NEW

314 Williamson St
Savannah, GA 31401
Historic Savannah

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Adjacent to Plant Riverside District
  • Ideal for boutique office, professional services, wellness, studio, or creative users
  • Historic district character and architecture
  • Professionally maintained shared entrance
  • Strong proximity to hotels, tourism, and year-round visitor activity
  • Character-rich environment within one of Savannah's most recognizable districts

OVERVIEW

314 Williamson Street presents a rare opportunity to lease a boutique Historic District office and professional services space adjacent to Savannah’s River Street corridor and Plant Riverside District. Located within one of Savannah’s most recognizable riverfront buildings, the space offers a distinctive character-rich environment well suited for creative office, boutique professional services, wellness, studio, showroom, consulting, design, and other destination-oriented uses. The space is accessed through a professionally maintained shared entrance, creating a more private and intentional arrival experience for clients and guests while benefiting from immediate proximity to Savannah’s premier hospitality, dining, entertainment, and tourism destinations. Ownership is actively investing in improvements to the property, including new windows and glazing, upgraded entry elements, floor coating, lighting and electrical improvements, acoustical upgrades, and exterior enhancements designed to improve overall presentation and tenant experience while maintaining flexibility for future tenant buildout. Positioned steps from River Street, Factors Walk, Plant Riverside District, and numerous hotels and entertainment venues, the property offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a highly distinctive Historic District presence within one of Savannah’s most dynamic commercial corridors.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,579 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,263 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$40.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

25,308 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1789

Shane LittsEngel & VolkersMore Info
912-659-0464

Shane LittsEngel & VolkersMore Info
912-659-0464