757-544-4655
312 Lightfoot Rd, Williamsburg, VA for Rent

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/1
5,726 SF | 1 Space

312 Lightfoot Rd
Williamsburg, VA 23188

HIGHLIGHTS

  • The property provides easy access to I-64 and U.S. Route 60, ensuring convenience for customers and employees.
  • Nearby attractions, such as the Williamsburg Pottery Factory and Great Wolf Lodge, enhance traffic.
  • The space is part of a vibrant commercial area with established businesses.
  • A prime signage opportunity offers high visibility along Lightfoot Road for maximum exposure.

OVERVIEW

Lightfoot Crossing is a strategically located commercial complex in Williamsburg, Virginia, offering space suitable for retail, office, or service-oriented businesses. The property is situated near major retailers such as Lowe’s, Home Depot, and Walmart, providing excellent visibility and access to a high-traffic area. Its proximity to Interstate 64 and U.S. Route 60 ensures convenient transportation links, facilitating easy access for both customers and employees. Additionally, the complex is close to popular attractions like Colonial Williamsburg, Busch Gardens, and the Williamsburg Premium Outlets, enhancing its appeal to a diverse customer base. This location offers a vibrant business environment with ample opportunities for exposure and growth.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,726 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$8,589 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

20,957 SF

YEAR BUILT

2002

PARKING SPACES

72

LAND DETAILS

CROSS STREETS

Mooretown Road

LAND ACRES

2.38 AC

LAND SF

103,673 SF

ZONING

EO

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Beth HinsonColdwell Banker Commercial Brooks Real EstateMore Info
757-544-4655

757-544-4655