484-357-8559
3115 W Tilghman St, Allentown, PA for Rent

$35.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/12
1,654 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

3115 W Tilghman St
Allentown, PA 18104
West End-Allentown

OVERVIEW

Exceptional 1,654 SF Retail Opportunity — Tilghman Street at Cedar Crest, West End Allentown Prime corner retail suite on the bustling Tilghman Street commercial corridor, directly across from Village West Shopping Center. Ideal for retail, studio, service, and/or a restaurant seeking high visibility and strong vehicle traffic in a dense retail node. Currently utilized as a music store but easily modifiable for new uses. Highlights -1,654 SF corner location with prominent storefront exposure at Tilghman Street & Cedar Crest Blvd. -Excellent visibility on a high-traffic thoroughfare with strong vehicular and pedestrian activity -Surrounded by established retailers, restaurants and service providers -Convenient access and customer parking in the nearby shopping centers -Ideal for retailers, studio, service providers, and restaurant concepts For lease terms, availability, and to schedule a tour, contact Mike or Brian.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,654 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,824 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.92 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$35.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

-

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

9,925 SF

YEAR BUILT

1958

PARKING SPACES

34

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.8 AC

LAND SF

34,848 SF

ZONING

NC

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brian BaileyKeller Williams-The James Balliet Property GroupMore Info
484-357-8559

484-357-8559