3110-3120 US-60, Huntington, WV for Rent

$6.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/6
18,975 SF | 1 Space

3110-3120 US-60
Huntington, WV 25705

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Surrounded by national retailers and restaurants.
  • Positioned on US-60 with 26,629 daily traffic count.
  • Strong co-tenancy with Gabe’s, MedExpress, and Texas Roadhouse.
  • Dense population base with over 70,000 residents within 5 miles.

OVERVIEW

Some locations just work. This is one of them. Situated along the Route 60 corridor between Barboursville and Huntington, 3110-3120 US-60 puts your business in front of over 26,000 vehicles every single day. This is not a quiet side street. This is one of the most active retail corridors in the Tri-State region, and the co-tenancy here makes that clear. Gabe's, MedExpress, and Texas Roadhouse anchor the property. Walmart Supercenter, Dollar General, Taco Bell, Sonic, and Burger King are close by. Retailers of that caliber do not land in the same corridor by accident. They follow rooftops, traffic, and income, and this market delivers on all three. Within five miles, you have a daytime population of over 84,000 and average household incomes topping $73,000. Marshall University sits less than three miles away, adding consistent traffic and a built-in consumer base that keeps this corridor busy well beyond traditional retail hours. This site is particularly well-positioned for furniture, discount, fitness, or soft goods retailers looking to establish or expand their regional footprint. Strong visibility, direct access, proven co-tenancy, and a customer base already in motion. The infrastructure is here. The traffic is here. The market is ready. Contact us to discuss available space and terms.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

18,975 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$9,488 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$6.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

5-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

101,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1950

PARKING SPACES

300

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

9 AC

LAND SF

392,040 SF

ZONING

C-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brody NashCentury 21 Homes and Land Real EstateMore Info

Brody NashCentury 21 Homes and Land Real EstateMore Info