705-445-5520

NO PHOTO

$22.00 CAD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1,350 SF | 1 Space

NEW

311-313 Hurontario St
Collingwood, ON L9Y 2M5
Simcoe Region

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Positioned at a high-traffic corner adjacent to Collingwood’s downtown retail network.
  • Open-concept design complemented by prominent floor-to-ceiling windows for exceptional visibility.
  • Fully air-conditioned property equipped with forced-air heating for year-round comfort.
  • Located in a pedestrian-heavy zone with robust vehicular traffic and nearby public transit options.
  • Part of an active business community with strong co-tenancy, including dining and boutique retailers.

OVERVIEW

Secure your business at one of Collingwood’s most visible intersections. Located at the bustling corner of Hurontario and Hume Street, this property offers a well-lit, open-concept retail space designed to maximize exposure and engagement with passing foot and vehicle traffic. Floor-to-ceiling display windows ensure abundant natural light and prime visibility for products. The surrounding area is home to a dynamic mix of retail, dining, and professional services, creating a strong consumer draw and synergistic environment for business growth. With modern heating, cooling, and a layout ready for user customization, this property supports diverse retail concepts. Situated in a pedestrian-friendly downtown, connectivity to major roadways and public transit is easily accessible. Businesses here benefit from proximity to Collingwood’s vibrant core, attracting tourists and residents alike.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,350 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,475 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.83 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$22.00 CAD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1920

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.236 AC

LAND SF

10,280.16 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Greg WeeksRoyal LePage Locations NorthMore Info
705-445-5520

Greg WeeksRoyal LePage Locations NorthMore Info
705-445-5520