317-294-4425
3045 S Meridian St, Indianapolis, IN for Rent

$14.95 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/4
6,860 SF | 1 Space

3045 S Meridian St
Indianapolis, IN 46217
North Perry

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Plentiful Parking
  • Natural Light
  • Large Offices

OVERVIEW

6,860 SF professional office building on 1.15 acres with prime visibility along South Meridian Street. The property includes two suites: a fully renovated 4,800 SF main suite (2024) with modern finishes, a full kitchen, and upgraded infrastructure, plus a 1,560 SF secondary suite that is move-in ready. Significant 2024 capital improvements include four brand-new HVAC units, upgraded electrical, plumbing, and IT systems, and a new gutter system. With 35 dedicated parking spaces, flexible layouts, and private entrances for each suite, the property is well-suited for an owner/occupant, medical or professional office use, or as an investment with income potential. Convenient access to I-465, I-65, and Downtown Indianapolis makes this a highly accessible and visible location surrounded by retail, dining, and services.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

6,860 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$8,546 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.25 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$14.95 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

6,860 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1974

PARKING SPACES

35

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.15 AC

LAND SF

50,094 SF

ZONING

C4

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Fred KrawczykEnvoy Real EstateMore Info
317-294-4425

Fred KrawczykEnvoy Real EstateMore Info
317-294-4425