254-717-7234
304 S 12th St, Waco, TX for Rent

$7.68 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/8
10,140 SF | 1 Space

304 S 12th St
Waco, TX 76701
Downtown Waco

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Fenced yard with both grade-level and truck well loading doors for versatile access.
  • Three-phase electric service supports heavy-duty equipment and operations.
  • Modular office space includes two offices and a bathroom for administrative needs.
  • Ceiling heights range from approximately 14 to 15.5 feet to the joists.
  • Downtown Waco location near Magnolia Silos and riverfront development.
  • Concrete parking area provides durability and convenience for tenants.

OVERVIEW

The property consists of an office/warehouse facility totaling approximately 10,140 SF on a 0.737-acre lot. It includes two truck well docks, two grade-level doors, and a fenced yard. The site is located in downtown Waco near Magnolia Market and major roadways, with access to I-35.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

10,140 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,490 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.64 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$7.68 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,140 SF

YEAR BUILT

1958

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.74 AC

LAND SF

32,234.4 SF

ZONING

M-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mike MeadowsKelly CommercialMore Info
254-717-7234

Mike MeadowsKelly CommercialMore Info
254-717-7234